$('#s1').cycle({fx:'fade',speed:2500});
 

Past Meetings

 

PAST CHAIRMEN
LOCATION
DATE
J. Leonard Goldner
Durham, North Carolina
1953
Don L. Eyler
Nashville, Tennessee
1954
Cabell Young
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
1955
Jack C. Hughston
Sea Island, Georgia
1956
Robert Knight
Memphis, Tennessee
1957
Walter A. Hoyt, Jr.
Sea Island, Georgia
1958
James Funk
Ponte Vedra, Florida
1959
Kearns R. Thompson
Sea Island, Georgia
1960
F. Wayne Lee
Hot Springs, Virginia
1961
James Brandon
Palm Beach, Florida
1962
Howard J. Schaubel
Sea Island, Georgia
1963
Leslie C. Meyer
Point Clear, Alabama
1964
George R. Miller
Sea Island, Georgia
1965
John Powers
Dorado Beach, P.R.
1966
Gary deN. Hough, III
Sea Island, Georgia
1967
John Glasson
Point Clear, Alabama
1968
Ritchie H. Belser
Sea Island, Georgia
1969
E. E. Bleck
Carmel, California
1970
Ralph W. Coonrad
Sea Island, Georgia
1971
George L. Ford
Doral, Florida
1972
Paul C. Thompson
Sea Island, Georgia
1973
John M. Roberts
Ponte Vedra, Florida
1974
Frank C. McMains and John H. Dilworth
Sea Island, Georgia
1975
Howard P. Aidem and C. Robert Lincoln
Camel Back, Arizona
1976
Edward S. Whitesides and Peter J. Kyne
Sea Island, Georgia
1977
Richard N. Wrenn
Hamilton, Bermuda
1978
William T. Davison and John Campbell
Sea Island, Georgia
1979
Frank Clippinger and Basil Boyd
Boca Raton, Florida
1980
Glen Musselman and Otto Stewart
Sea Island, Georgia
1981
Donald Ferlic and Michael O’Neil
Colorado Springs, Colorado
1982
Thomas German and Barrett Heywood
Sea Island, Georgia
1983
Donald E. McCollum and Frank Bassett, III
Kiawah Island, South Carolina
1984
Milton B. Lambert and Peter J. Fowler
Sea Island, Georgia
1985
William Rhangos and Ronald Pruitt
Palm Beach, Florida
1986
James R. Urbaniak and John Dobson
Long Boat Key, Florida
1987
Richard Nasca and Glendall King
Pebble Beach, California
1988
Wayne Venters and Glen Barden
Sea Island, Georgia
1989
Angus McBryde and William Ogden
Point Clear, Alabama
1990
Lamar Fleming and Mark Pohlman
Sea Island, Georgia
1991
Jim Pressly and Jim Aplington
Greenbrier, West Virginia
1992
Jim Boatright and Jay Hopkins
Sea Island, Georgia
1993
Rob Stein and Ken Wood
St. John, Virgin Islands
1994
Dick Hooper and Frank Gray
Sea Island, Georgia
1995
Dick Straley and Bill Moorefield
Tucson, Arizona
1996
James Nunley and L. Andrew Koman
Sea Island, Georgia
1997
Tom Loeb and William Goodman
Key Largo, Florida
1998
Charles Taft and John Shaffer
Sea Island, Georgia
1999
Robert S. Adelaar and Garron G. Weiker
Amelia Island, Florida
2000
William T. Hardaker, Jr. and J. Ollie Edmunds
Sea Island, Georgia
2001
Donald K. Bynum and Mark S. FeiersteinI
Durham, NC and Bermuda
2002
Robert D. Fitch and Todd B. Orvald
Sea Island, Georgia
2003
Stephen N. Lang and William N. Wessinger
Savannah, Georgia
2004
John D. Lucey and David P. Hughes
Sea Island, Georgia
2005
David C. Urquia and Mark C. Yates
Naples, Florida
2006
T. Parker Vail and James F. Holtzclaw
Sea Island, Georgia
2007
Erich Wouters and Guy L. Rutledge, III
Aventura, Florida
2008
William Andrews and Greg Mencio
Sea Island, Georgia
2009
William Richardson and John Kirkpatrick
White Sulphur Spr., West Virginia
2010
Langdon A. Hartsock and Thomas C. Spangler
Sea Island, Georgia  
2011
Robert L. Friedman and Michael E. Berend
Ocean Reef Club, Key Largo, Florida   
2012
Robert L.  Murrah Jr. and Claude T. Moorman, III
Sea Island, GA
2013
William E. Garrett, Jr. and Samuel I. Brown
Athens/Crete, Greece
2014
Jean Oakes and Gary Lourie
Sea Island, GA
2015
Frank Aluisio and Greg Motley
Richard Moore and Dean Sotereanos
Keith Berend and Chris Barnes
Kiawah Island, SC
Sea Island, GA
Key Largo, FL
2016
2017
2018

 

mp3 database pdf database